University of Alabama

Sept 9 & 10, 2000


Return to SAC page
Mens results  Womens results Team results  B Team Results

    Slalom     Tricks     Jumping     Overall  
SKIER NAME TM/DV BYS/PASS R PLC SCORE R PLC DISTANCE R PLC POINTS PLC
                         
BAX, ANDREW AU ----/---- -   --- -   66(20.0) S 19    
HARRIS, JASON AU 3.50/2300 F 17 720 F 6 85(25.8) F 10 660 5
NEWTON, CASEY AU 3.00/1600 X 14 200   23T 75(22.9) F 14 470 9
THYAER, ROBERT AU 3.00/26-M   30T 260   17T 80(24.4) F 11 385 12
WILBORN, BARNEY AU 4.00/26-M   28T 260   17T 69(21.0) S 16T 350 14
WYATT, DREW AU 2.00/26-M   32T 260   17T -------- -      
                         
COLLINS, CHEVIS CU ----/---- -   0   32T 137(41.9) M 1T    
FIZER, GRAHAM CU 4.00/1200 E 2 1910 M 2 137(41.7) M 1T 935 1
GILBERT, JUSTIN CU 2.00/1300 M 7 580 S 9 49(14.9)   25 580 7
HIRST, MIKE CU 1.00/1125 E 1 --- -   -------- -      
HUGHES, TONY CU 3.00/1300 M 6 --- -   -------- -      
MILLER, ERIC CU ----/---- -   630 F 8 -------- -      
PETRILLO, AJ CU ----/---- -   1970 M 1 -------- -      
WALKER, KIP CU 1.00/1200 M 4T --- -   90(27.4) X 7    
WERNER, HUNT CU ----/---- -   --- -   86(26.3) F 8T    
                         
BURGALIA, NICK DU ----/---- -   120   30 P( .P)   31T    
BURNEY, TOM DU 6.00/1425 X 10 860 X 4 120(36.5) M 4 810 2
CALTAGIRONE, RYAN DU 2.00/26-M   32T 160   26 43(13.0)   28 115 19
FAILING, JOHN DU 4.00/26-M   28T --- -   -------- -      
JOSEPH, JAMES DU 2.00/26-M   32T 410 S 11T 62(18.9) S 20 340 15
ROSS, CHRIS DU ----/---- -   --- -   59(18.0) S 21    
RUTH, JAMES DU 2.00/32-M S 23 140   27T -------- -      
                         
DEFENBAUGH, MICHAEL GT 3.00/26-M   30T 290   15T -------- -      
MCCLAIN, JAY GT 1.50/1600 F 16 --- -   -------- -      
                         
HARRINGTON, COURTNEY NCH 3.25/2300 F 18 540 S 10 47(14.4)   26T 445 11
MORENO, JOSE NCH 1.50/1300 X 8T 1350 X 3 -------- -      
                         
FIRST, GLENN UA 1.50/1425 X 12T 410 S 11T 114(34.6) M 6 690 4
HYCHE, HUNTER UA 3.00/34-M S 19 --- -   -------- -      
MITCHELL, MICHAEL UA ----/---- -   740 F 5 69(21.0) S 16T    
SAVILLE, ANDREW UA 4.00/1425 X 11 0   32T 118(36.0) M 5    
SCHREIBER, TADD UA 2.50/1200 M 3 0   32T 136(41.3) M 3    
WAGERS, KEVIN UA 1.50/1425 X 12T 320   13 76(23.1) F 13 605 6
                         
GAYTON, CHRIS UGA 0.00/26-M   36 0   32T 37(11.3)   30    
KLATT, JACOB UGA 5.00/26-M   26T 140   27T -------- -      
MEYER, BRENT UGA ----/---- -   260   17T -------- -      
TETZLAFF, CHRISTIAN UGA 5.00/26-M   26T 310   14 78(23.9) F 12 465 10
                         
BRADLEY, BRIAN UNC 1.00/1200 M 4T 660 F 7 86(26.1) F 8T 790 3
GILFOYLE, MATT UNC ----/---- -   260   17T 55(16.8)   23    
HAMLIN, JOHN UNC 2.00/1600 X 15 240   22 50(15.2)   24 380 13
LIPSCOMB, DAVID UNC 5.00/30-M   25 140   27T -------- -      
MILLIKEN, TIM UNC 3.00/32-M S 22 --- -   56(17.2)   22    
WHITMORE, AARON UNC .50/34-M S 20 200   23T 41(12.5)   29 260 17
                         
KAPRIVA, TODD UT 6.00/32-M S 21 80   31 73(22.1) F 15 320 16
MATT, PATRICK UT 6.00/30-M   24 200   23T 47(14.3)   26T 245 18
PINYARD, JEREMY UT 2.00/26-M   32T --- -   F( .F)   31T    
SCHMIDT, ERIC UT 1.50/1300 X 8T 290   15T 67(20.4) S 18 570 8
                         
TEAM NAME ID Slalom   PLC Tricks   PLC Jumping   PLC Overall PLC
                         
AUBURN UNIVERSITY AU 540   5 650   3 725   3 1915 3
                         
CLEMSON UNIVERSITY CU 1305   1 1080   1 1055   1 3440 1
                         
DUKE UNIVERSITY DU 490   6 585   4 510   4 1585 5
                         
GEORGIA TECH GT 255   8 165   9 0   9 420 9
                         
UNC-CHAPEL HILL NCH 455   7 510   6 45   8 1010 7
                         
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA UA 1050   2 665   2 970   2 2685 2
                         
UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA UGA 190   9 350   7 200   7 740 8
                         
UNC-CHARLOTTE UNC 825   3 560   5 465   5 1850 4
                         
UNIVERSITY OF TENN UT 570   4 255   8 335   6 1160 6
                         
    SLALOM     TRICKS     JUMPING     OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TM/DV BYS/PASS R PLC SCOR R PLC DISTANCE R PLC POINTS PLC
                         
HILL, JESSI AU 5.00/1600 X 10T 800 F 6 -------- -      
JOHNSON, KRISTY AU .50/28-M S 18 80   19T -------- -      
JONES, KIMI AU 1.00/2300 F 14 200   17T 50(15.2) F 8T 250 8
MCBRIDE, STACY AU 4.00/24-M   19 240   16 32( 9.6)   14T 155 9
MURPHY, JO AU ----/---- -   500 S 9 32( 9.7)   14T    
                         
BOLDING, DEANA CU 2.00/1425 M 8T --- -   64(19.4) X 6    
EDEBACK, JOSEFIN CU 3.00/1300 E 3T --- -   -------- -      
FELDE, MOLLY CU ----/---- -   660 F 7T 45(13.7) S 10    
FRATES, KERRI CU 2.50/32-M F 16 200   17T 87(26.4) M 2 295 6
HARRIS, BETSY CU 5.00/1600 X 10T 2250 E 2 83(25.2) M 4 485 3
JOHNSON, KRISTY CU ----/---- -   410 S 10 -------- -      
PETRILLO, JENNA CU 2.00/1425 M 8T 960 X 5 F( .F)   17T    
                         
EAGEN, KELLY DU 0.00/24-M   23T 260   14T 50(15.3) F 8T    
FAILING, ANNE DU 3.00/24-M   21 20   24 F( .F)   17T    
                         
HOCUTT, BETH LYN NCH 1.50/2300 F 13 1030 X 4 84(25.5) M 3 450 4
KEY, REBECCA NCH 0.00/24-M   23T --- -   F( .F)   17T    
LOPER, CHRISTY NCH 0.00/24-M   23T 390 S 11 34(10.5)   13    
PERSSLEY, MEREDITH NCH 2.00/32-M F 17 80   19T 31( 9.4)   16 115 10
                         
DEVRIES, ERIN UA 1.50/1600 X 12 80   19T -------- -      
FRANKS, CORIE UA 2.00/1300 E 6T 660 F 7T -------- -      
NARIN, FIONA UA 1.50/1200 E 2 2930 E 1 139(42.5) O 1 610 1
WEATHERS, AMANDA UA 2.00/1300 E 6T 260   14T 58(17.7) X 7 370 5
YATES, JULIE UA 3.00/32-M F 15 380 S 12 37(11.1)   11 270 7
                         
CULPEPPER, LANE UGA 3.00/1300 E 3T 1350 X 3 81(24.6) M 5 530 2
ONEIL, KELLY UGA 2.00/1200 E 1 80   19T -------- -      
ONEIL, SHAWNA UGA 3.00/1300 E 3T 320 S 13 -------- -      
                         
CLEMENTS, CARA UNC 0.00/24-M   23T --- -   F( .F)   17T    
                         
MANN, DOROTHY UT 2.00/24-M   22 --- -   F( .F)   17T    
SHORES, JAMIE UT 3.50/24-M   20 40   23 36(10.9)   12 100 11
                         
TEAM NAME ID SLALOM   PLC TRICKS   PLC JUMPING C PLC OVERALL PLC
                         
AUBURN UNIVERSITY AU 305   4 515   3 135   4 955 4
                         
CLEMSON UNIVERSITY CU 605   2 755   1 460   1 1820 1
                         
DUKE UNIVERSITY DU 20   7 115   6 85   6 220 6
                         
UNC-CHAPEL HILL NCH 160   5 395   4 190   3 745 5
                         
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA UA 650   1 650   2 320   2 1620 2
                         
UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA UGA 600   3 385   5 120   5 1105 3
                         
UNC-CHARLOTTE UNC 0   8 0   8 0   8 0 8
                         
UNIVERSITY OF TENN UT 40   6 20   7 50   7 110 7
                         
TM # OF SLALOM     TRICKS     JUMPING     OVERALL  
ID SKRS SCORE PLC   SCORE PLC   SCORE PLC   SCORE PLC
                         
AU 11 845 3   1,165 3   860 3   2,870 3
                         
CU 16 1,910 1   1,835 1   1,515 1   5,260 1
                         
DU 9 510 8   700 6   595 4   1,805 6
                         
GT 2 255 9   165 9   0     420 9
                         
NCH 6 615 6   905 4   235 8   1,755 7
                         
UA 11 1,700 2   1,315 2   1,290 2   4,305 2
                         
UGA 7 790 5   735 5   320 7   1,845 5
                         
UNC 7 825 4   560 7   465 5   1,850 4
                         
UT 6 610 7   275 8   385 6   1,270 8
                         
    SLALOM     TRICKS     JUMPING     OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TM/DV BYS/PASS R PLC SCORE R PLC DISTANCE R PLC POINTS PLC
                         
BAX, ANDREW AU ----/---- -   40   7 -------- -      
CARLO, ENRIQUE AU ----/---- -   --- -   48(14.5)   2    
HORN, JIM BOB AU 3.00/34-M S 4 630 F 1 -------- -      
MCBRIDE, JOHN AU 3.00/26-M   6T 200   2T -------- -      
WYATT, DREW AU ----/---- -   --- -   46(14.1)   4    
                         
DUCK, PERRY CU 3.00/26-M   6T --- -   F( .F)   6T    
MOORE, RYAN CU 5.50/1300 M 2 --- -   126(38.4) M 1    
PETRILLO, AJ CU 1.50/1425 X 3 --- -   -------- -      
                         
HOPPE, NATE SS 4.00/1200 E 1 --- -   -------- -      
                         
HOVATER, CHRIS UA 2.00/26-M   9 --- -   -------- -      
MARTIN, MARK UA ----/---- -   200   2T -------- -      
MITCHELL, MICHAEL UA 4.50/30-M   5 --- -   -------- -      
SALLOWAY, MICHAEL UA ----/---- -   110   6 -------- -      
                         
GUILFOYLE, MATT UNC 0.00/26-M   11 --- -   -------- -      
LIPSCOMB, DAVID UNC ----/---- -   --- -   45(13.7)   5    
MILLIKEN, TIM UNC ----/---- -   140   5 -------- -      
STACKLE, ZACK UNC ----/---- -   0   8 F( .F)   6T    
THROCKMORTON, DENNIS UNC 1.00/26-M   10 180   4 47(14.4)   3 80 1
                         
EDEBACH, JOSEFIN CU ----/---- -   500 S 1 -------- -      
JOHNSON, KRISTY CU 1.00/24-M   1T --- -   47(14.4) S 1    
KESLER, CAROLINE CU 0.00/24-M   3 40   2 -------- -      
WHITING, ANNIE CU 1.00/24-M   1T --- -   -------- -      


Last Updated on 9/11/00
By Robert Rhyne
Email: rrriii@mindspring.com