Clemson Spring Tournament Results

April 28 & 29, 2001

 


Return to SAC page

 

 

 


    01A122S       CLEMSON SPRING COLLEGIATE        DIVISION: MEN A

 

       SUMMARY OF RESULTS AND PLACEMENTS  AS OF  22:28:02  04-29-2001

 

                              SLALOM        TRICKS       JUMPING        OVERALL

SKIER NAME         TM/DV  BYS/PASS R PLC  SCOR R PLC  DISTANCE R PLC  POINTS PLC

------------------ -----  -------- - --- ----- - ---  -------- - ---  ------ ---

 

BAX, ANDREW           AU 2.50/32-M S 16T   230   14  112(34.0) X  4    425.0  7

CARREA, ANTHONY       AU 1.50/32-M S 18     40   25   80(24.3) F 10    240.0 11

HARRIS, JASON         AU 3.50/1600 X  8    810 F  6   75(22.7) F 11    520.0  5

MCBRIDE, JOHN         AU ----/---- -       140   20   -------- -               

NICHOLS, JOSH         AU ----/---- -       --- -      55(16.7)   12            

RAY, JEREMY           AU 1.00/32-M S 19    --- -      -------- -               

THAYER, ROBERT        AU 5.00/2300 F  9    820 X  5   95(29.0) X  6    570.0  3

 

COLLINS, CHEVIS       CU 2.50/1300 M  5   1910 M  2  152(46.5) O  1    690.0  1

FIZER, GRAHAM         CU 1.50/1300 X  6   1720 M  3  137(41.8) M  2    660.0  2

HIRST, MICHEAL        CU 2.00/1125 E  1    --- -      -------- -               

KLEIN, NATE           CU ----/---- -       660 F  7   90(27.6) X  8T           

MILLER, ERIC          CU ----/---- -      1960 M  1   -------- -               

PECKHAM, JASON        CU 1.50/1125 E  2    570 S  9T  -------- -               

WALKER, KIP           CU 5.00/26-M   24    --- -      92(28.0) X  7             

WERNER, HUNT          CU ----/---- -       --- -      98(29.9) X  5            

 

BURNEY, TOM           DU 1.50/1425 X  7    260   13  117(35.6) M  3    540.0  4

RUTH, JAMES           DU 4.25/32-M S 14    160   17T  -------- -               

 

HARRINGTON, COURTNEY NCH 1.50/2300 F 11    570 S  9T  45(13.8)   15    415.0  8

 

FIRST, GLENN          UA 1.50/1200 M  3   1470 M  4   -------- -               

HYCHE, HUNTER         UA  .50/34-M S 12    --- -      -------- -               

WAGERS, KEVIN         UA 2.50/26-M   26    200   15T  -------- -               

 

ADAMS, BRIAN         UGA 2.25/30-M   21    160   17T  -------- -               

GAYTON, CHRIS        UGA 1.00/26-M   27     20   26   38(11.6)   19T    45.0 13

HOPKINS, FISKE       UGA 1.50/30-M   22    100   22T  -------- -               

LEE, JEREMY          UGA 1.00/28-M   23    --- -      38(11.5)   19T           

MEYER, BRENT         UGA ----/---- -       340   12   53(16.1)   13            

TETZELAFF, CHRISTIAN UGA 4.50/32-M S 13    350   11   90(27.6) X  8T   445.0  6

 

BIVENS, BRANDON      UNC ----/---- -         0   27T  -------- -               

BRADLEY, BRIAN       UNC 4.00/1300 M  4    600 F  8   -------- -               

LANE, JACOB          UNC 2.00/2300 F 10    110   21   44(13.5)   16    300.0  9

LIPSCOMB, DAVID      UNC 3.00/30-M   20    200   15T  42(12.7)   17    245.0 10

MARES, BILL          UNC 2.50/32-M S 16T     0   27T  49(15.0)   14            

 

KILDAY, BRANDON       UT 4.25/26-M   25    100   22T  36(11.0)   21     80.0 12

MATT, PATRICK         UT 4.00/32-M S 15    160   17T  -------- -               

MONTGOMEY, BRAD       UT ----/---- -       100   22T  40(12.3)   18            

 

 

TEAM NAME              ID    SLALOM PLC  TRICKS PLC JUMPING PLC OVERALL PLC

 

AUBURN UNIVERSITY      AU     605.0  3    630.0  2    570.0  2   1805.0  2

 

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY     CU     980.0  1    950.0  1    730.0  1   2660.0  1

 

DUKE UNIVERSITY        DU     350.0  5    230.0  6    190.0  4T   770.0  6

 

UNC CHAPEL HILL        NCH    170.0  7    175.0  7     70.0  6    415.0  7

 

UNIV OF ALABAMA        UA     430.0  4    345.0  5      0.0  8    775.0  5

 

UNIV OF GEORGIA        UGA    330.0  6    440.0  3    275.0  3   1045.0  4

 

UNC CHARLOTTE          UNC    615.0  2    365.0  4    190.0  4T  1170.0  3

 

UNIV OF TENNESSEE      UT     160.0  8    170.0  8     50.0  7    380.0  8

 

 

       01A122S      CLEMSON SPRING COLLEGIATE       DIVISION: WOMEN A

 

       SUMMARY OF RESULTS AND PLACEMENTS  AS OF  22:28:02  04-29-2001

 

                              SLALOM        TRICKS       JUMPING        OVERALL

SKIER NAME         TM/DV  BYS/PASS R PLC  SCOR R PLC  DISTANCE R PLC  POINTS PLC

------------------ -----  -------- - --- ----- - ---  -------- - ---  ------ ---

 

HILL, JESSI           AU 1.50/1425 M  8    680 F  4   -------- -               

JOHNSON, KRISTI       AU 6.00/24-M   12     80    7T  40(12.3) S  4     85.0  4

 

EDEBACK, JOSEFIN      CU 2.50/1300 E  4    500 S  5   -------- -               

HARRIS, BETSY         CU 2.50/1425 M  7   2510 E  1   95(29.0) E  2    220.0  3

 

KERR, JILLIAN         DU 0.00/24-M   16T   --- -       F(  .F)    6T           

 

PRESSLEY, MEREDITH   NCH 4.00/30-M S 10     80    7T   F(  .F)    6T           

 

DEVIRES, ERIN         UA  .50/32-M S  9    --- -      -------- -               

FRANKS, COREY         UA 3.00/24-M   14T   --- -      -------- -               

NARIN, FIONA          UA 4.00/1200 O  1   1950 E  2  127(38.8) O  1    280.0  1

WEATHERS, MANDY       UA  .50/1200 E  2    --- -      -------- -               

YATES, JULIE          UA 4.00/24-M   13      0   10T  -------- -               

 

CULPEPPER, LANE      UGA 5.50/1300 E  3   1730 E  3   82(24.9) M  3    230.0  2

ONEIL, KELLI         UGA 2.25/1300 E  5    --- -      -------- -               

ONEIL, SHAWNA        UGA 3.50/1425 M  6    --- -      -------- -               

WHITTER, ASHLEY      UGA 0.00/24-M   16T    20    9    F(  .F)    6T           

 

JORDAN, COURTNEY      UK 0.00/24-M   16T   --- -       F(  .F)    6T           

PAYNE, AUDREA         UK 0.00/24-M   16T     0   10T  -------- -               

 

MANN, DOROTHY         UT 1.50/30-M S 11    120    6   -------- -               

SHORES, JAMIE         UT 3.00/24-M   14T     0   10T  38(11.5) S  5            

STEVENS, MAGGIE       UT 0.00/24-M   16T   --- -       P(  .P)    6T           

TREASURE, KATE        UT 0.00/24-M   16T   --- -      -------- -               

 

 

       01A122S      CLEMSON SPRING COLLEGIATE       DIVISION: WOMEN A

 

       DETAILS OF TEAM SCORES AND PLACES  AS OF  22:28:02  04-29-2001

 

 

TEAM NAME              ID    SLALOM PLC  TRICKS PLC JUMPING PLC OVERALL PLC

 

AUBURN UNIVERSITY      AU     120.0  4     85.0  2     20.0  4    225.0  4

 

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY     CU     210.0  3    140.0  1     40.0  2    390.0  3

 

DUKE UNIVERSITY        DU       0.0  7T     0.0  7T     0.0  6T     0.0  7T

 

UNC CHAPEL HILL        NCH     60.0  6     25.0  6      0.0  6T    85.0  6

 

UNIV OF ALABAMA        UA     390.0  1     80.0  3T    50.0  1    520.0  1

 

UNIV OF GEORGIA        UGA    340.0  2     80.0  3T    30.0  3    450.0  2

 

UNIV OF KENTUCKY       UK       0.0  7T     0.0  7T     0.0  6T     0.0  7T

 

UNIV OF TENN           UT      65.0  5     40.0  5     10.0  5    115.0  5

 

01A122S CLEMSON SPRING COLLEGIATE TEAM RESULTS AS OF 13:54:01 04-29-2001

 

RESULTS AND PLACEMENTS BY TEAM, BASED ON

COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORING RULES

 

TM # OF   ----SLALOM---   ----TRICKS---   ---JUMPING---   ---OVERALL---

ID  SKRS   SCORE   # PLC   SCORE   # PLC   SCORE   # PLC   SCORE   # PLC

 

AU    9      725   7  3      715   7  2      590   6  2    2,030  20  2

 

CU   10    1,190   7  1    1,090   7  1      770   6  1    3,050  20  1

 

DU    3      350   3  6      230   2  6      190   2  4T     770   7  6

 

NCH   2      230   2  7      200   2  8       70   2  6      500   6  7

 

UA    8      820   8  2      425   4  4       50   1  8    1,295  13  4

 

UGA  10      670   9  4      520   7  3      305   6  3    1,495  22  3

 

UK    2        0   2           0   1           0   1           0   4   

 

UNC   5      615   4  5      365   5  5      190   3  4T   1,170  12  5

 

UT    7      225   6  8      210   5  7       60   4  7      495  15  8

 

 

       01A122S           CLEMSON SPRING 01            DIVISION: MEN B

 

       SUMMARY OF RESULTS AND PLACEMENTS  AS OF  22:45:19  04-29-2001

 

                              SLALOM        TRICKS       JUMPING        OVERALL

SKIER NAME         TM/DV  BYS/PASS R PLC  SCOR R PLC  DISTANCE R PLC  POINTS PLC

------------------ -----  -------- - --- ----- - ---  -------- - ---  ------ ---

 

MCBRIDE, JOHN         AU 2.00/32-M S  6    --- -      -------- -               

NICHOLS, JOSH         AU 2.50/26-M   10    --- -      -------- -               

 

DUCK, PERRY           CU 5.00/26-M    8    --- -      -------- -               

HUGHES, TONY          CU 4.50/1425 X  1    --- -      -------- -               

MILLER, ERIC          CU ----/---- -       --- -      35(10.8)    3            

 

DEFENBAUGH, MICHAEL   GT 3.00/1600 F  3T   270    2   -------- -               

 

ADAMS, BRIAN         UGA ----/---- -       --- -       F(  .F)    4            

LEE, JEREMY          UGA ----/---- -         0    6   -------- -               

 

COLLINS, TYLER        UK 3.00/2300 F  3T   200    3  103(31.3) X  1    135.0  1

GRAHAM, ROBERT        UK 4.00/26-M    9     20    5   -------- -               

KELLER, TRAVIS        UK ----/---- -        60    4   80(24.3) F  2            

SALTER, JAKE          UK 4.00/1600 X  2    --- -      -------- -               

 

CHASAK, JAN          UNC 2.00/1600 F  5    800 F  1   -------- -               

 

EDMONDS, BEN          UT 4.00/30-M    7    --- -      -------- -