AUBURN SPRING RESULTS

APRIL 8 & 9, 2000

Return to SAC page
Mens A team   Womens A team  Combined   B team  Wakeboard


    SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TEAM BYS/PASS PLC SCORE PLC DISTANCES PLC POINTS PLC
                   
GUNN, BRENT AU 5.00/32-M 14 570 7T ---------      
HARRIS, JASON AU 1.50/2300 11 570 7T 67(20.5) 9 475 3
NEWTON, CASEY AU 4.00/34-M 12 ---   77(23.5) 7    
PATTERSON, ROB AU 2.50/34-M 13 320 13 ---------      
THAYER, ROBERT AU 3.00/26-M 19 660 6 80(24.4) 5T 445 4
WILBORN, BARNEY AU ----/----   540 9 63(19.3) 10T    
WYATT, DREW AU ----/----   ---   58(17.6) 15    
                   
FIELDS, ADAM CU ----/----   1220 2 ---------      
FIZER, GRAHAM CU 2.50/1425 7 880 4 96(29.2) 3 610 1
GILBERT, JUSTIN CU ----/----   410 10T ---------      
MOORE, RYAN CU 4.00/1425 5T 820 5 89(27.1) 4 605 2
PECKHAM, JASON CU 3.50/1300 2 ---   63(19.3) 10T    
WALKER, KIP CU 4.00/1600 8 ---   68(20.8) 8    
                   
CALTAGIRONE, RYAN DU 0.00/26-M 28T ---   32( 9.7) 25    
CETRULO, CRAIG DU 0.00/26-M 28T ---   ---------      
ISENMAN, ERIC DU ----/----   410 10T ---------      
JOSEPH, JAMES DU 2.25/26-M 20T 200 17 48(14.6) 18 195 7
MONTGOMERY, CHRIS DU 0.00/26-M 28T ---   F( .F) 27T    
ROSS, CHRIS DU ----/----   ---   46(14.1) 19    
RUTH, JIM DU 2.00/26-M 22T ---   35(10.8) 23    
                   
GIDDENS, LANCE GSU 4.00/1425 5T ---   15( 4.6) 26    
                   
DEFENBAUGH, MICHAEL GT 5.00/26-M 17 280 14 ---------      
GRIFFITHS, MICHAEL GT 2.50/28-M 16 ---   ---------      
                   
FIRST, GLENN UA 2.50/1300 3 1780 1 ---------      
MITCHELL, MICHAEL UA ----/----   40 19 52(15.8) 17    
RANDLE, SPENCER UA 2.00/26-M 22T ---   80(24.5) 5T    
SAVILLE, ANDREW UA 4.00/26-M 18 ---   121(36.7) 1    
SPARKS, BRIAN UA 1.50/1200 1 ---   ---------      
STEPHENS, MATT UA ----/----   0 20T ---------      
STRONG, BRITT UA ----/----   950 3 115(35.0) 2    
WAGERS, KEVN UA 1.50/1600 9 ---   57(17.3) 16    
                   
BURTON, NELSON UGA ----/----   130 18 ---------      
CLATT, JACOB UGA 3.00/2300 10 ---   59(18.0) 14    
MEYER, BRENT UGA ----/----   250 15T 40(12.3) 21    
ROMAN, MIKE UGA 0.00/26-M 28T ---   F( .F) 27T    
TETZLAFF, CHRISTIAN UGA 5.00/30-M 15 350 12 60(18.4) 13 350 6
VERNON, DAVID UGA 1.00/26-M 25T ---   ---------      
                   
COPPEL, JESSE UK 0.00/26-M 28T ---   38(11.7) 22    
DENMEN, CHRIS UK 1.00/26-M 25T ---   F( .F) 27T    
ENNENBACH, TERRY UK 1.00/26-M 25T ---   ---------      
FINNERAN, BRIAN UK 1.50/26-M 24 ---   42(12.8) 20    
MAHONEY, TIM UK 0.00/26-M 28T ---   F( .F) 27T    
                   
BRADLEY, BRIAN UNC 1.50/1300 4 250 15T 61(18.5) 12 435 5
LIPSCOMB, DAVID UNC 2.25/26-M 20T 0 20T 34(10.4) 24    
                   
                   
TEAM NAME ID SLALOM  PLC TRICKS PLC JUMPING PLC OVERALL PLC
                   
AUBURN UNIVERSITY AU 620 3 500 2 760 3 1880 3
                   
CLEMSON UNIVERSITY CU 895 1 585 1 825 2 2305 1
                   
DUKE UNIVERSITY DU 130 8 125 5 230 5 485 6
                   
GEORGIA STATE UNIV GSU 225 7 0 8T 10 8 235 8
                   
GEORGIA TECH GT 230 6 60 6 0 9 290 7
                   
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA UA 810 2 370 3 835 1 2015 2
                   
UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA UGA 330 4 145 4 330 4 805 4
                   
UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY UK 80 9 0 8T 120 7 200 9
                   
UNC CHARLOTTE UNC 315 5 45 7 180 6 540 5
                   
    SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TEAM BYS/PASS PLC SCORE PLC DISTANCES PLC POINTS PLC
                   
ADAMS, AMBER AU 3.00/24-M 9T ---   ---------      
GRISSOM, MEGAN AU 1.00/24-M 11T ---   33(10.1) 6    
JONES, KIMI AU 5.00/24-M 5 200 5 40(12.3) 4 200 3
MCBRIDE, STACY AU 3.50/24-M 8 180 6 29( 8.8) 9 110 5
                   
BOLDING, DEANA CU 2.00/1600 2 250 3 49(15.0) 3 260 2
BOLTON, AMY CU 1.00/24-M 11T 40 8 32( 9.6) 7 65 6T
FELDE, MOLLY CU 1.00/24-M 11T 500 2 38(11.6) 5 145 4
HARRIS, BETSY CU 2.00/2300 3 1130 1 59(18.1) 1T 285 1
JOHNSON, KRISTY CU 0.00/24-M 15T 230 4 F( .F) 10    
                   
EAGEN, KELLY DU 1.00/24-M 11T 110 7 31( 9.3) 8 65 6T
HARRISON, MARISA DU 0.00/24-M 15T ---   ---------      
                   
BALLANCE, MARTHA GSU 0.00/24-M 15T ---   ---------      
                   
FRANKS, CORIE UA 4.00/24-M 6T ---   ---------      
WEATHERS, MANDY UA 2.00/1425 1 ---   ---------      
YATES, JULIE UA 2.00/28-M 4 ---   ---------      
                   
CULPEPPER, LANE UGA 4.00/24-M 6T ---   59(18.0) 1T    
O'NEIL, KELLI UGA 3.00/24-M 9T ---   ---------      
                   
TEAM NAME ID SLALOM PLC TRICKS PLC JUMPING PLC OVERALL PLC
                   
AUBURN UNIVERSITY AU 250 3 70 2 110 2 430 2
                   
CLEMSON UNIVERSITY CU 300 2 260 1 235 1 795 1
                   
DUKE UNIVERSITY DU 25 5 20 3 20 4 65 5
                   
GEORGIA STATE UNIV GSU 0 6 0 4T 0 5T 0 6
                   
UNIV. OF ALABAMA UA 335 1 0 4T 0 5T 335 3
                   
UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA UGA 140 4 0 4T 85 3 225 4
                   
TEAM # OF SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
ID SKRS SCORE PLC SCORE PLC SCORE PLC SCORE PLC
                   
AU 11 870 3 570 2 870 2 2,310 3
                   
CU 11 1,195 1 845 1 1,060 1 3,100 1
                   
DU 9 155 8 145 4T 250 5 550 5
                   
GSU 2 225 7 0   10 8 235 8
                   
GT 2 230 6 60 6 0   290 7
                   
UA 11 1,145 2 370 3 835 3 2,350 2
                   
UGA 8 470 4 145 4T 415 4 1,030 4
                   
UK 5 80 9 0   120 7 200 9
                   
UNC 2 315 5 45 7 180 6 540 6
                   
B TEAM   SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TEAM BYS/PASS PLC SCORE PLC DISTANCES PLC POINTS PLC
                   
GUNN, BRENT AU ----/----   ---   58(17.6) 1    
PATTERSON, ROB AU ----/----   ---   41(12.6) 2    
WILBORN, BARNEY AU 2.00/26-M 4 ---   ---------      
WYATT, DREW AU 1.00/26-M 5 ---   ---------      
                   
GILBERT, JUSTIN CU 1.50/1425 1 ---   ---------      
MENTZER, HANS CU 6.00/28-M 2 ---   ---------      
                   
MUIR, JIMMY GSU 2.25/26-M 3 ---   ---------      
                   
JOHNSON, KRISTI AU 0.00/24-M 1T ---   ---------      
                   
MOORE, JEANNE CU 0.00/24-M 1T ---   42(12.9) 2    
PETRILLO, JENNA CU ----/----   ---   61(18.6) 1    

1) Adam Fields - Clemson
        SCORES: 9.5  9  9  9  9  8.5  7(Fall) = 61.5
2)Andy Eskew - Auburn
        SCORES: 9  8  8.5  8.5  8  9.5  8(Fall) = 59.5
3)Eric Isenman - Duke
        SCORES: 7  7  7  7  6  8  4(Fall) = 46
4)Jimmy Muir - Georgia State
        SCORES: 6.5  6  7  6.5  7  6.5  6(Fall) =  45.5
5)Deana Bolding - Clemson
        SCORES: 7  6  6  6  6.5  7  8(Fall) = 40.5
6)Enrique Carlo - Auburn
        SCORES: 5  8  3  5  2  7  9(Fall) = 39
7)David Cummings - Duke
        SCORES: 5  5  5  7  5  4.5  5(Fall) = 36.5

FINAL TEAM SCORES:
        1) CLEMSON              102
        2) AUBURN               98.5
        3) DUKE                 82.5
        4) GEORGIA STATE        45.5
 
 



Last Updated on 4/9/00
By Robert Rhyne
Email: rrriii@mindspring.com