Auburn Tournament Results

September 25 & 26, 1999

Return to SAC Page
Men's A   Women's A  Team Results  B Team


    SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TEAM BYS/PASS PLC SCORE PLC DISTANCES PLC POINTS PLC
                   
GUNN, BRENT AU ----/----   580 12T ---------      
HARRIS, JASON AU 2.00/2300 17 490 14 80(24.5) 9 490 8T
NEWTON, CASEY AU 1.50/2300 18 ---   66(20.2) 13    
PATTERSON, ROB AU 4.00/2300 13 ---   ---------      
THAYER, ROBERT AU 2.25/2300 16 740 10 81(24.6) 8 550 7
WILBORN, BARNEY AU ----/----   260 18T 63(19.2) 15    
WILLIAMSON, HEATH AU 2.50/2300 15 200 20 ---------      
WYATT, DREW AU ----/----   ---   62(18.9) 16T    
                   
FIELDS, ADAM CU ----/----   1830 4 ---------      
GILBERT, JUSTIN CU ----/----   580 12T ---------      
HIRST, MIKE CU 4.00/1200 2 ---   ---------      
MOORE, RYAN CU 3.50/1300 6T 820 7T 116(35.4) 4 710 4
PARKIN, KIT CU ----/----   610 11 ---------      
PECKHAM, JASON CU 3.50/1200 3 ---   71(21.6) 11    
PETRILLO, AJ CU 2.00/1300 8T 1470 5 112(34.2) 5 705 5
WALKER, KIP CU 4.50/1425 10 ---   68(20.9) 12    
WERNER, HUNT CU ----/----   ---   74(22.5) 10    
                   
CALTAGIRONE, RYAN DU 0.00/26-M 32T 0 33 F( .F) 24T    
HARRIS, TREY DU 3.00/26-M 26 70 29 56(17.1) 19 150 15
LANCIA, ALEX DU 1.00/26-M 29T 40 32 ---------      
ROSS, CHRIS DU 0.00/26-M 32T 60 30T ---------      
RUTH, JIM DU .25/26-M 31 140 22 ---------      
                   
DEFENBAUGH, MICHAEL GT 4.50/34-M 19 800 9 ---------      
GRIFFITHS, MICHAEL GT 2.00/26-M 27 100 25T ---------      
                   
HARRINGTON, COURTNEY NCH 4.50/32-M 22 370 15 43(13.1) 23 290 14
                   
AUTHUR, JOHN UA ----/----   ---   F( .F) 24T    
HALL, ERIC UA 3.50/1300 6T 3680 1 ---------      
SAVILLE, ANDREW UA 3.00/1425 11 80 28 109(33.1) 6 440 10
SCHREIBER, TADD UA .50/1200 4 2500 2 135(41.2) 2 810 2
SPARKS, BRIAN UA 2.00/1125 1 1990 3 126(38.4) 3 820 1
TRAVERS, CHRIS UA 2.00/1300 8T 1150 6 147(44.8) 1 735 3
                   
BOWERS, JON UGA 1.25/26-M 28 60 30T ---------      
COULT, JD UGA 4.50/30-M 24 130 23 ---------      
HERRING, HENRY UGA 1.00/26-M 29T 100 25T ---------      
KLATT, JAKOB UGA 5.00/32-M 21 ---   46(13.9) 22    
MEYER, BRENT UGA ----/----   100 25T F( .F) 24T    
TETZLAFF, CHRISTIAN UGA 4.25/26-M 25 330 16 58(17.7) 18 300 13
                   
BLAIR, JEFF UNC 5.25/2300 12 820 7T 97(29.6) 7 625 6
BRADLEY, BRIAN UNC 4.00/1300 5 170 21 64(19.4) 14 490 8T
GUILFOYLE, MATT UNC ----/----   120 24 55(16.7) 20    
HAMLIN, JON UNC 3.50/2300 14 290 17 51(15.5) 21 370 11
MARES, BILL UNC 3.00/34-M 20 ---   ---------      
MILLIKEN, TIM UNC 4.00/32-M 23 260 18T 62(18.9) 16T 310 12
                   
TEAM NAME ID SLALOM PLC TRICKS PLC JUMPING PLC OVERALL PLC
                   
AUBURN UNIVERSITY AU 670 4 770 3 510 3 1950 3
                   
CLEMSON UNIVERSITY CU 1080 1T 1045 2 660 2 2785 2
                   
DUKE UNIVERSITY DU 95 8 185 7 50 6 330 7
                   
GEORGIA TECH GT 180 6 310 6 0 8 490 6
                   
UNC CHAPEL HILL NCH 100 7 180 8 10 7 290 8
                   
UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA UA 1080 1T 1200 1 840 1 3120 1
                   
UNIV OF GEORGIA UGA 300 5 410 5 80 5 790 5
                   
UNC CHARLOTTE UNC 770 3 680 4 385 4 1835 4
                   
    SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TEAM BYS/PASS PLC SCORE PLC DISTANCES PLC POINTS PLC
                   
ADAMS, AMBER AU 4.00/32-M 12 80 19T 42(12.9) 11 270 9
GRISSOM, MEGAN AU 1.00/24-M 18T 80 19T ---------      
JONES, KIMI AU 2.50/2300 10T 500 10 40(12.1) 13 365 8
MCBRIDE, STACY AU 4.00/24-M 16T 180 13T 37(11.4) 18 220 10
MURPHY, JO AU 1.00/24-M 18T 450 11 ---------      
                   
FELDE, MOLLY CU .50/24-M 24 80 19T 44(13.4) 10 160 15
FRATES, KERRI CU .50/32-M 14 580 9 73(22.1) 4 430 7
HARRIS, BETSY CU 4.00/1600 8 2200 1 57(17.3) 8 530 3
JOHNSON, KRISTY CU 1.00/24-M 18T 180 13T 39(11.8) 14T 215 11
PETRILLO, JENNA CU 2.00/1425 7 960 5 61(18.6) 7 510 4
                   
EAGAN, KELLY DU 1.00/24-M 18T 120 16T 38(11.6) 16T 165 14
                   
CRABTREE, TRICIA NCH 5.00/30-M 15 20 23T 41(12.6) 12 190 12
GREER, BETHANY NCH 1.00/24-M 18T 20 23T 39(11.8) 14T 110 16
HOCUTT, BETH LYN NCH 2.50/2300 10T 1070 4 69(21.1) 5 505 5
PRESSLEY, MEREDITH NCH 3.00/32-M 13 40 22 38(11.7) 16T 185 13
                   
BARTLETT, BECKY UA 3.00/1300 2 660 7T 84(25.5) 3 575 2
DESSERICH, JACKIE UA 4.50/2300 9 680 6 53(16.3) 9 460 6
FRANKS, CORY UA 2.50/1300 3T 660 7T ---------      
NARIN, FIONA UA 1.50/1300 5 1200 3 132(40.2) 1 610 1
WEATHERS, MANDY UA 2.50/1300 3T ---   65(19.9) 6    
YATES, JULIE UA ----/----   1260 2 F( .F) 19    
                   
FITZGERALD, KELLY UGA 4.00/24-M 16T 110 18 ---------      
ONEILL, KELLI UGA 1.00/1200 1 320 12 ---------      
PACE, LAURA UGA 0.00/24-M 25T 120 16T ---------      
                   
CARRICKHOFF, MICHELLE UNC 0.00/24-M 25T 20 23T ---------      
CICCOLELLA, TRISTAN UNC ----/----   0 26T ---------      
EATON, AUDRA UNC 3.00/1425 6 0 26T 97(29.5) 2    
PETRIE, JULIE UNC 1.00/24-M 18T 130 15 ---------      
                   
TEAM NAME ID SLALOM  PLC TRICKS PLC JUMPING PLC OVERALL PLC
                   
AUBURN UNIVERSITY AU 405 4 495 3 150 5 1050 3
                   
CLEMSON UNIVERSITY CU 505 2 755 2 470 2 1730 2
                   
DUKE UNIV DU 45 7 95 7 25 6 165 7
                   
UNC CHAPEL HILL NCH 410 3 300 5 280 3 990 4
                   
UNIV OF ALABAMA UA 860 1 855 1 570 1 2285 1
                   
UNIV OF GEORGIA UGA 325 5 315 4 0 7 640 5
                   
UNC CHARLOTTE UNC 235 6 130 6 170 4 535 6
                   
TEAM # OF SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
ID SKRS SCORE PLC SCORE PLC SCORE PLC SCORE PLC
                   
AU 13 1,075 3 1,265 3 660 3 3,000 3
                   
CU 14 1,585 2 1,800 2 1,130 2 4,515 2
                   
DU 6 140 8 280 8 75 7 495 7
                   
GT 2 180 7 310 7 0   490 8
                   
NCH 5 510 6 480 6 290 5 1,280 6
                   
UA 12 1,940 1 2,055 1 1,410 1 5,405 1
                   
UGA 9 625 5 725 5 80 6 1,430 5
                   
UNC 10 1,005 4 810 4 555 4 2,370 4
                   
    SLALOM   TRICKS   JUMPING   OVERALL  
SKIER NAME TEAM BYS/PASS PLC SCORE PLC DISTANCES PLC POINTS PLC
                   
GUNN, BRENT AU 4.00/34-M 7 ---   46(14.1) 3    
NEWTON, CASEY AU ----/----   200 3T ---------      
PATTERSON, ROB AU ----/----   410 1 F( .F) 5T    
WILBORN, BARNEY AU 3.50/34-M 8 ---   ---------      
WYATT, DREW AU 2.00/26-M 9T 200 3T ---------      
                   
FIELDS, ADAM CU 5.00/1600 5 ---   ---------      
GILBERT, JUSTIN CU .50/2300 6 ---   ---------      
PARKIN, KIT CU 4.00/1425 3 ---   45(13.9) 4    
                   
DESIMONE, MIKE DU 0.00/26-M 13T ---   ---------      
                   
MCCLAIN, JAY GT 3.00/1425 4 ---   ---------      
SPARKS, BRAD GT 1.00/1200 1 ---   ---------      
                   
AUTHUR, JOHN UA ----/----   200 3T ---------      
MITCHELL, MICHAEL UA 1.50/26-M 11 320 2 ---------      
RUCKER, BRIAN UA ----/----   ---   147(44.7) 1    
SPENCER, RANDELL UA 5.50/1425 2 ---   ---------      
STEVENS, MATT UA .50/26-M 12 40 8 F( .F) 5T    
                   
KEEL, CHRIS UNC 2.00/26-M 9T 0 9 ---------      
MARES, BILL UNC ----/----   140 6T 53(16.0) 2    
SHEEHAN, JOHN UNC 0.00/26-M 13T 140 6T F( .F) 5T    


Last Updated on 9/26/99
By Robert Rhyne
Email: rrriii@mindspring.com